Erie County  »  14031  »  Barton Rd  »  4098 Barton Rd

4098 Barton Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

4098 Barton Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4098 Barton Road, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4098 Barton Road, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 83-1-30.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

Sale date 11/16/2017
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,825

Lot & Building Information for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

Building sqft 12,000
Total sqft 39,300
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 12.51
Lot dimensions 1,348 ft X 1,025 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 1,348
Depth 1,025
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

• • Improvements for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

How many sq. ft. does 4098 Barton Road, Clarence, NY 14031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 4098 Barton Road, Clarence, NY 14031 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4098 Barton Road, Clarence, NY 14031?

4098 Barton Road, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

No photo available
4098 Barton Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/13/2021
Last updated 09/10/2025
Lot size 13.7 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Richard J. Schechter
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Buildings 2 + 3 Manufacturing $5.45/Sqft/Year 30,225 Richard J. Schechter
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
4098 Barton Road
4098 Barton Road, Clarence
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 30225 Sqft
Price $5.45/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2017 $1,400,000
04/30/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Deed
04/30/2008 - D
06/12/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,825
Market value $2,100,000
Assessed value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 13.7261 $28,825 +14.32%
2024 $1,912,500 $1,530,000 16.48 $25,214 -14.08%
2023 $1,610,526 $1,530,000 19.18 $29,345 -5.38%
2022 $1,530,000 $1,530,000 20.27 $31,013 +16.03%
2021 $1,413,000 $1,300,000 20.56 $26,728 -6.67%

Permits for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,885
Median age 51.6
Average household income $142,414
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 4,202
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 4098 Barton Road, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9400 Wehrle Dr, Clarence 2,349 03/22/2024 $360,000
9009 Wehrle Dr, Clarence
4080 Barton Rd, Clarence 2,140
9470 Wehrle Dr, Clarence 972 08/31/2021 $213,500