Erie County  »  4444 Bryant and Stratton Way

4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 70.30-1-15.231

Sales & Tax Overview for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo

Sale date 03/07/2017
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo

Building sqft 43,611
Total sqft 58,867
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 4.72
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 100
Year built 1977
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 43,611 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, NY 14221?

4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2017 $1,600,000
05/26/2000 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2017 - D
03/08/2017 - R
Deed
05/26/2000 - D
05/26/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $79,611
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,800,000
Assessed value $5,800,000

Assessment History for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,800,000 $5,800,000 13.7261 $79,611 -15.55%
2024 $7,150,000 $5,720,000 16.48 $94,266 -14.08%
2023 $6,021,053 $5,720,000 19.18 $109,710 -5.38%
2022 $5,720,000 $5,720,000 20.27 $115,944 +62.99%
2021 $3,760,900 $3,460,000 20.56 $71,138 -6.67%

Permits for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 4444 Bryant and Stratton Way, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7110 Strickler Rd, Clarence Center 08/23/2000 $9,900