Erie County  »  8191 Pinestone CT

8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 57.140-8-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo

Sale date 08/30/2002
Sale price $68,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,180

Lot & Building Information for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.34
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 359 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 359
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, NY 14221?

8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $990,000, the tax amount paid for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $15,179.

When was 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 08/30/2002 for $68,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2002 $68,000

Title Documents for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2002 - D
08/30/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,180
Market value $990,000
Assessed value $990,000

Assessment History for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $990,000 $990,000 15.3333 $15,180 +17.76%
2024 $906,250 $725,000 17.78 $12,891 -14.15%
2023 $763,158 $725,000 20.71 $15,015 -11.04%
2022 $725,000 $725,000 23.28 $16,878 +20.70%
2021 $641,300 $590,000 23.7 $13,983 -4.24%

Permits for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 0.88
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.71
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.71
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 1.92
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 0.88
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 2.08
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.08
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.13
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 2.31

Nearest high schools

Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 1.26
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.08
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 3.07
Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 3.17
Williamsville North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,321 3.18

Neighbors for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 8191 Pinestone Court, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8187 Pinestone CT, Buffalo 3,634 04/28/2010 $430,000
8182 Melissa Renee CT, Buffalo 3,816 05/01/2001 $60,000
8195 Pinestone CT, Buffalo 3,890 07/09/2009 $467,500
8207 Pinestone CT, Buffalo 2,962 06/20/2013 $410,000
5075 Rockledge Dr, Clarence 4,356 08/23/2018 $768,100
8188 Pinestone CT, Buffalo 4,744 12/19/2001 $65,000
8192 Pinestone CT, Buffalo 3,281 05/05/2003 $65,000
5580 Harris Hill Rd, Buffalo 3,301 08/30/2011 $310,000
8760 County Rd, East Amherst 5,646 02/20/1997 $325,000
8181 Melissa Renee CT, Buffalo 3,888 10/25/2019 $605,000
8630 Clarence Center Rd, Clarence Center 1,096 05/22/2023 $1
5590 Harris Hill Rd, Buffalo
5087 Rockledge Dr, Clarence 3,676 06/29/2006 $115,000
4565 Boncrest W, Buffalo 3,496
8199 Pinestone CT, Buffalo 3,326 05/23/2013 $468,000
9095 Sesh Rd, Clarence Center 2,820 03/06/2025 $1
9115 Sesh Rd, Clarence Center 7,672 01/31/2007 $1
9895 Clarence Center Rd, Clarence Center 3,388 09/15/2017 $142,000
8196 Pinestone CT, Buffalo 3,324 05/15/2008 $1
8203 Pinestone CT, Buffalo 2,981 08/30/2013 $438,500