Erie County  »  5498 Pine Loch Ln

5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 57.140-8-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 12/18/2017
Sale price $469,900
Arm's length
Property tax $11,485

Lot & Building Information for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,325
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 127 ft X 162 ft
Frontage 127
Depth 162
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221?

5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,325 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $749,000, the tax amount paid for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $11,484.

When was 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 12/18/2017 for $469,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2017 $469,900
06/27/2003 $65,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Deed
06/27/2003 - D
06/27/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,485
Market value $749,000
Assessed value $749,000

Assessment History for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $749,000 $749,000 15.3333 $11,485 +15.34%
2024 $700,000 $560,000 17.78 $9,957 -14.15%
2023 $589,474 $560,000 20.71 $11,598 -11.04%
2022 $560,000 $560,000 23.28 $13,037 +17.79%
2021 $507,600 $467,000 23.7 $11,068 -4.24%

Permits for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5498 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.01
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.72
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.72
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 1.79
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.01
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.01
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.04
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 2.04