Erie County  »  14032  »  County Rd  »  8886 County Rd

8886 County Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8886 County Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8886 County Road, Clarence Center
Zip code 14032
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 29.200-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center

Sale date 10/11/2012
Sale price $298,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,561

Lot & Building Information for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center

Building sqft 2,382
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.27
Lot dimensions 190 ft X 484 ft
Frontage 190
Depth 484
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center

• • Improvements for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8886 County Road, Clarence Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032?

8886 County Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8886 County Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 is $6,863.

When was 8886 County Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8886 County Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 was last sold in 10/11/2012 for $298,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2012 $298,500
10/16/2007 $256,000
06/09/2007 $272,438
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Deed
10/16/2007 - D
10/16/2007 - R
Deed
06/09/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/07/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
Deed
03/16/2001 - D
04/02/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/29/1996 - D
08/29/1996 - R
Deed
06/13/1994 - D
06/13/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center

Access detailed property tax data for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,863
Current property tax $6,561
Market value $500,000
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,000 $490,000 13.7261 $6,726 +14.32%
2024 $446,250 $357,000 16.48 $5,883 -14.08%
2023 $375,789 $357,000 19.18 $6,847 -5.38%
2022 $357,000 $357,000 20.27 $7,236 +13.54%
2021 $337,000 $310,000 20.56 $6,374 -6.67%

Permits for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center

The complete history of permits filed for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.55
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.55
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 2.12
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.79
Dodge Elementary School 8 Public K-4 581 3.41

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.55
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.79
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 3.76
Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 3.99
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 4.74

Nearest high schools

Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 3.14
Williamsville North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,321 3.85
Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 4.49
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 4.94
Amherst Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 41 5.26

Neighbors for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center

Here are the neighbors for 8886 County Road, Clarence Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8270 Clarherst Dr, East Amherst 2,272 08/26/1997 $130,000
8804 Hearthstone Dr, East Amherst 4,563 03/26/2025 $1,250,000
8794 Hearthstone Dr, East Amherst 2,828 02/27/2012 $121,750
8801 Hearthstone Dr, East Amherst 5,149 02/14/2003 $90,000
6810 Tuscany Ln, East Amherst 2,049 10/14/2018 $1
10060 Pineledge Dr E, Clarence 2,320 10/28/2020 $315,000
6930 Lexington CT, East Amherst 3,886 03/23/1998 $1
8784 Hearthstone Dr, East Amherst 09/10/2025 $250,000
6812 Tuscany Ln, East Amherst
6804 Scottsdale Rd, East Amherst 2,617 10/09/2024 $451,000
8824 Hearthstone Dr, East Amherst 4,516 03/07/2025 $1,367,500
8814 Hearthstone Dr, East Amherst 4,147 10/09/2018 $775,000
6808 Scottsdale Rd, East Amherst 2,456 04/13/2006 $197,000
6806 Scottsdale Rd, East Amherst 2,490 11/08/2023 $1
8771 Hearthstone Dr, East Amherst 6,615 09/20/2012 $945,000
8900 County Rd, Clarence Center 2,932
8774 Hearthstone Dr, East Amherst 5,126 10/05/2023 $1,050,000
6805 Tuscany Ln, East Amherst 2,500 03/05/2024
8560 Northfield Rd, Clarence Center 2,322 09/22/2023 $540,000