Erie County  »  14051  »  Conner Rd  »  6405 Conner Rd

6405 Conner Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6405 Conner Road, East Amherst, NY 14051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst
Zip code 14051
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 43.120-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst

Sale date 05/13/2024
Sale price $186,100
Arm's length
Property tax $1,320

Lot & Building Information for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.81
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 817 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 817
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst

• • Improvements for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst

What is the market value of 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst, NY 14051?

The current market value is $96,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2024 $186,100
02/03/2004 $66,000
03/23/1995 $44,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Deed
02/03/2004 - D
02/03/2004 - R
Deed
03/23/1995 - D
03/23/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst

Access detailed property tax data for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst, NY 14051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,320
Market value $96,200
Assessed value $96,200

Assessment History for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $96,200 $96,200 13.7261 $1,320 -9.05%
2024 $110,125 $88,100 16.48 $1,452 -14.08%
2023 $92,737 $88,100 19.18 $1,690 -5.38%
2022 $88,100 $88,100 20.27 $1,786 +33.63%
2021 $70,700 $65,000 20.56 $1,336 -6.67%

Permits for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst

The complete history of permits filed for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6405 Conner Road, East Amherst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.56
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.56
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 1.66
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.29
Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 2.72

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.56
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.29
Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 3.47
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 3.68