Erie County  »  14032  »  Keller Rd  »  9834 Keller Rd

9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center
Zip code 14032
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 44.110-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center

Property tax $126

Lot & Building Information for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 503 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 503
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center

• • Improvements for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center

What is the market value of 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032?

The current market value is $9,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center

Access detailed property tax data for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $126
Market value $9,200
Assessed value $9,200

Assessment History for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,200 $9,200 13.7261 $126 +66.58%
2024 $5,750 $4,600 16.48 $76 -14.08%
2023 $4,842 $4,600 19.18 $88 -5.38%
2022 $4,600 $4,600 20.27 $93 +81.40%
2021 $2,700 $2,500 20.56 $51 -6.67%

Permits for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center

The complete history of permits filed for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9834 Keller Road, Clarence Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 0.87
Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 2.69
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 3.45
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 3.45
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 3.99

Nearest middle schools

Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 2.32
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 3.45
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 3.99
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 4.67