Erie County  »  14032  »  Roll Rd  »  9325 Roll Rd

9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center
Zip code 14032
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 58.100-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center

Sale date 06/11/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,349

Lot & Building Information for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center

Building sqft 1,872
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 259 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 259
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center

• • Improvements for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032?

9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 is $5,215.

When was 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 was last sold in 06/11/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2013 $1

Title Documents for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2013 - D
07/24/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center

Access detailed property tax data for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,216
Current property tax $4,349
Market value $380,000
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,000 $380,000 13.7261 $5,216 +17.22%
2024 $337,500 $270,000 16.48 $4,450 -14.08%
2023 $284,211 $270,000 19.18 $5,179 -5.38%
2022 $270,000 $270,000 20.27 $5,473 +13.27%
2021 $255,400 $235,000 20.56 $4,832 -6.67%

Permits for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center

The complete history of permits filed for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 0.94
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 0.98
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 2.28
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.82
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 1.83
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.82
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.83
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 3.17
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 3.74

Nearest high schools

Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 1.95
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 3.30
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 3.98
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 4.91
Williamsville North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,321 4.98

Neighbors for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center

Here are the neighbors for 9325 Roll Road, Clarence Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9511 Lantana Dr, Clarence Center 2,399 10/13/2009 $1
9517 Lantana Dr, Clarence Center 1,979 08/09/2023
5810 Woodruff Dr, Clarence Center 2,412 06/27/2002 $217,250
9315 Roll Rd, Clarence Center 1,985 07/23/1996 $155,000
5512 Old Goodrich, Clarence 3,802 04/23/2018 $565,000
5510 Old Goodrich, Clarence 2,354 11/04/2013 $235,000
9060 Winding Creek Ln, Clarence Center 3,633 08/07/2008 $540,000
5620 Goodrich Rd, Clarence Center 1,392 08/08/2023 $350,000
5610 Goodrich Rd, Clarence Center 1,612 09/20/2024 $369,000
9061 Winding Creek Ln, Clarence Center 3,348 01/18/2011 $520,000
5820 Woodruff Dr, Clarence Center 1,520 10/05/2023 $410,000
9350 Roll Rd, Clarence Center 1,842 01/19/2005 $118,900
9073 Winding Creek Ln, Clarence Center 3,158 05/26/2017 $479,900
9083 Winding Creek Ln, Clarence Center 3,337 12/05/2014 $1
9077 Winding Creek Ln, Clarence Center 11/14/2003 $69,000
5574 Old Goodrich, Clarence 2,760 10/12/1995 $164,900
5680 Goodrich Rd, Clarence Center 1,224 07/31/2002 $99,200
5600 Goodrich Rd, Clarence Center 1,889
5555 Thompson Rd, Clarence 1,176 03/07/2013 $140,000
9450 Roll Rd, Clarence Center 2,355 11/20/2017 $35,000