Erie County  »  14170  »  Irish Rd  »  7751 Irish Rd

7751 Irish Road, West Falls, NY 14170 Property Information

7751 Irish Road, West Falls, NY 14170 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7751 Irish Road, West Falls, NY 14170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7751 Irish Road, West Falls
Zip code 14170
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 214-3-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls

Sale date 02/21/2020
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,084

Lot & Building Information for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls

Building sqft 2,463
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.53
Frontage 759
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls

• • Improvements for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7751 Irish Road, West Falls

How many sq. ft. does 7751 Irish Road, West Falls, NY 14170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7751 Irish Road, West Falls, NY 14170 has a total of 2,463 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7751 Irish Road, West Falls, NY 14170?

7751 Irish Road, West Falls, NY 14170 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $446,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2020 $285,000

Title Documents for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls, NY 14170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,084
Market value $446,400
Assessed value $111,600

Assessment History for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,400 $110,600 63.4793 $7,021 +216.29%
2024 $395,000 $110,600 20.07 $2,220 -6.52%
2023 $368,700 $110,600 21.47 $2,375 -7.22%
2022 $325,300 $110,600 23.14 $2,559 -0.64%
2021 $316,000 $110,600 23.29 $2,576 +2.67%

Permits for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls

The complete history of permits filed for 7751 Irish Road, West Falls, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.