Erie County  »  14170  »  Bleistein Rd  »  7656 Bleistein Rd

7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls, NY 14170 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls, NY 14170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls
Zip code 14170
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 214-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls

Sale date 05/07/2025
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,859

Lot & Building Information for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls

Building sqft 1,968
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.3
Frontage 1,089
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls

• • Improvements for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls

How many sq. ft. does 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls, NY 14170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls, NY 14170 has a total of 1,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls, NY 14170?

7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls, NY 14170 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $495,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2025 $580,000
11/17/2023 $1
05/11/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Deed
11/17/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Deed
11/17/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Deed
05/11/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/04/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/20/2017 - D
09/22/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls, NY 14170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,859
Market value $495,200
Assessed value $123,800

Assessment History for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7656 Bleistein Road, West Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,200 $123,800 63.4793 $7,859 +216.29%