Erie County  »  14080  »  Darien Rd  »  10271 Darien Rd

10271 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

10271 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10271 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10271 Darien Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 215-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 10271 Darien Road, Holland

Sale date 06/19/1998
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,985

Lot & Building Information for 10271 Darien Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,792
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 33
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10271 Darien Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 10271 Darien Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10271 Darien Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 10271 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10271 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10271 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080?

10271 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $490,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10271 Darien Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10271 Darien Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/1998 $210,000

Title Documents for 10271 Darien Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/1998 - D
07/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10271 Darien Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 10271 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,985
Market value $490,800
Assessed value $122,700

Assessment History for 10271 Darien Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10271 Darien Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,800 $122,700 48.7785 $5,985 +200.46%
2024 $431,429 $120,800 16.49 $1,992 -7.26%
2023 $402,700 $120,800 17.78 $2,148 -8.44%
2022 $355,300 $120,800 19.42 $2,346 -4.05%
2021 $345,143 $120,800 20.24 $2,445 -1.17%

Permits for 10271 Darien Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 10271 Darien Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10271 Darien Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10271 Darien Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10271 Darien Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 10271 Darien Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10418 Darien Rd, Holland 2,144
7451 Irish Rd, West Falls 1,780 10/13/2011 $135,000
7465 Irish Rd, West Falls 875
9392 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 2,144 09/11/2017 $302,500
10353 Darien Rd, Holland 8,000 07/05/2021
10487 Darien Rd, Holland 1,380 12/31/1995 $1
10561 Darien Rd, Holland 1,404 08/13/1996 $1
10412 Darien Rd, Holland 1,080
7736 Hayes Hollow Rd, West Falls 3,912 10/13/2004 $64,000
7615 Irish Rd, West Falls 1,738 04/25/2022 $1
9134 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 2,039 03/14/2019 $1
9486 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 2,076 01/26/2024 $258,500
7517 Irish Rd, West Falls 1,982 09/04/2020 $250,000
7710 Bleistein Rd, West Falls 1,326
10349 Darien Rd, Holland 1,144 07/05/2021
10415 Darien Rd, Holland 1,676 07/31/2005 $132,000
7521 Irish Rd, West Falls 2,042 06/17/2020 $1
7738 Bleistein Rd, West Falls 1,431 09/01/1998 $1
10515 Darien Rd, Holland 1,681 08/25/2020 $1