Erie County  »  14080  »  Darien Rd  »  10837 Darien Rd

10837 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

10837 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10837 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10837 Darien Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 215-2-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 10837 Darien Road, Holland

Current property tax $3,716

Lot & Building Information for 10837 Darien Road, Holland

Building sqft 2,691
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.7
Frontage 608
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10837 Darien Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 10837 Darien Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10837 Darien Road, Holland

How many square feet does 10837 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10837 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 2,691 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10837 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080?

10837 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $368,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10837 Darien Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10837 Darien Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10837 Darien Road, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10837 Darien Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 10837 Darien Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,497
Current property tax $3,716
Market value $368,800
Assessed value $92,200

Assessment History for 10837 Darien Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10837 Darien Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $368,800 $92,200 48.7785 $4,497 +195.81%
2024 $329,286 $92,200 16.49 $1,520 -7.26%
2023 $307,300 $92,200 17.78 $1,639 -8.44%
2022 $271,200 $92,200 19.42 $1,791 -4.05%
2021 $263,429 $92,200 20.24 $1,866 -1.17%

Permits for 10837 Darien Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 10837 Darien Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10837 Darien Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10837 Darien Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10837 Darien Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 10837 Darien Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10896 Darien Rd, Holland 03/31/2010 $1
10418 Darien Rd, Holland 2,144
7213 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,060 09/23/2009 $140,000
7343 Lewis Rd, Holland 2,736 08/15/2023 $68,333
10412 Darien Rd, Holland 1,080
10561 Darien Rd, Holland 1,404 08/13/1996 $1
10487 Darien Rd, Holland 1,380 12/31/1995 $1
10353 Darien Rd, Holland 8,000 07/05/2021
7071 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,867
10778 Darien Rd, Holland 2,616 10/09/2018 $240,000
9134 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 2,039 03/14/2019 $1
10996 Darien Rd, South Wales 1,272 02/18/1999 $1
10773 Darien Rd, Holland 1,827 08/23/2019 $33,000
7175 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,935 10/03/2007 $1
10415 Darien Rd, Holland 1,676 07/31/2005 $132,000
10924 Darien Rd, Holland 1,954 10/14/2014 $1
7037 Lewis Rd, Holland 2,080
10840 Darien Rd, Holland 1,170
10443 Darien Rd, Holland 2,028 10/22/2024 $1
10515 Darien Rd, Holland 1,681 08/25/2020 $1