Erie County  »  8064 Bleistein Rd

8064 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

8064 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8064 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 229-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden

Sale date 05/31/2013
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,895

Lot & Building Information for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden

Building sqft 1,245
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 83.8
Frontage 768
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden

How many sq. ft. does 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033 has a total of 1,245 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033?

8064 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $420,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2013 $225,000
08/28/1996 $169,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2013 - D
06/04/2013 - R
Deed
08/28/1996 - D
08/30/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,127
Current property tax $3,895
Market value $420,400
Assessed value $105,100

Assessment History for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,400 $105,100 48.7785 $5,127 +195.81%
2024 $375,357 $105,100 16.49 $1,733 -7.26%
2023 $350,300 $105,100 17.78 $1,869 -8.44%
2022 $309,100 $105,100 19.42 $2,041 -4.05%
2021 $300,286 $105,100 20.24 $2,127 -1.17%

Permits for 8064 Bleistein Road, Colden