Erie County  »  7906 Bleistein Rd

7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 229-1-45.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden

Current property tax $5,776

Lot & Building Information for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden

Building sqft 1,680
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.56
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden

How many square feet does 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033 has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033?

7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $390,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,196
Current property tax $5,776
Market value $390,400
Assessed value $97,600

Assessment History for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,400 $97,600 63.4793 $6,196 +216.29%
2024 $348,571 $97,600 20.07 $1,959 -6.52%
2023 $325,300 $97,600 21.47 $2,095 -7.22%
2022 $287,100 $97,600 23.14 $2,258 -0.64%
2021 $278,857 $97,600 23.29 $2,273 -5.59%

Permits for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,539
Median age 52.5
Average household income $112,048
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 711
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden

Here are the neighbors for 7906 Bleistein Road, Colden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7996 Bleistein Rd, Colden 2,005 07/25/2014 $330,000
7935 Hayes Hollow Rd, Colden 1,163 12/27/2024 $250,000