Erie County  »  14080  »  Lewis Rd  »  8234 Lewis Rd

8234 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

8234 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8234 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8234 Lewis Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 230-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland

Sale date 07/29/1993
Sale price $10,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,659

Lot & Building Information for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland

Building sqft 2,270
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.98
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8234 Lewis Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 8234 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8234 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 2,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8234 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080?

8234 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $486,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/1993 $10,000

Title Documents for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/1993 - D
07/29/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,931
Current property tax $5,659
Market value $486,400
Assessed value $121,600

Assessment History for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,400 $121,600 48.7785 $5,931 +195.81%
2024 $434,286 $121,600 16.49 $2,005 -7.26%
2023 $405,300 $121,600 17.78 $2,162 -8.44%
2022 $357,600 $121,600 19.42 $2,361 -4.05%
2021 $347,429 $121,600 20.24 $2,461 -1.17%

Permits for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 8234 Lewis Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8254 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,972
7847 Bleistein Rd, Colden 1,431 06/28/2001 $105,000
8415 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,770 06/06/1995 $88,750
9657 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 1,818 07/10/2020 $208,000
8034 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,538 12/18/2015
8207 Hayes Hollow Rd, Colden 1,708 09/15/2016 $1
10446 Partridge Rd, Holland 1,966 07/01/2005 $250,000
7891 Bleistein Rd, Colden 1,478 05/31/2024 $350,000
8400 Bleistein Rd, Colden 904
8449 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,491 02/21/2014 $1
7909 Bleistein Rd, Colden 991 12/30/2014 $75,000
8387 Hayes Hollow Rd, Colden 2,380 04/27/2023 $1
8233 Hayes Hollow Rd, Colden 1,572 07/17/2006 $135,000
8374 Bleistein Rd, Colden 3,145 07/13/2016 $424,000
8389 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,774 10/18/2000 $146,000
8330 Bleistein Rd, Colden 2,034 10/17/2008 $295,000
9397 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 2,112
8012 Pioneer Trl, Holland 2,400 06/22/2005 $1