Erie County  »  8728 Lower East Hill Rd

8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 243-1-12.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden

Sale date 06/02/2015
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,348

Lot & Building Information for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden

Building sqft 1,746
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 33.85
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden

How many sq. ft. does 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, NY 14033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, NY 14033 has a total of 1,746 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, NY 14033?

8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2015 $155,000

Title Documents for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,348
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $100,000 63.4793 $6,348 +216.29%
2024 $357,143 $100,000 20.07 $2,007 -6.52%
2023 $333,300 $100,000 21.47 $2,147 -7.22%
2022 $294,100 $100,000 23.14 $2,314 -0.64%
2021 $285,714 $100,000 23.29 $2,329 -5.59%

Permits for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,539
Median age 52.5
Average household income $112,048
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 711
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden

Here are the neighbors for 8728 Lower East Hill Road, Colden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8283 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,648 08/27/2021 $289,900
8896 Woodview Dr, Colden 2,928 05/02/2019 $265,000