Erie County  »  14080  »  Lewis Rd  »  8347 Lewis Rd

8347 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

8347 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8347 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8347 Lewis Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 230-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland

Sale date 07/25/2019
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,307

Lot & Building Information for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland

Building sqft 3,628
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25
Frontage 522
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8347 Lewis Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 8347 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8347 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 3,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $41.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8347 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080?

8347 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $763,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2019 $150,000

Title Documents for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,307
Market value $763,200
Assessed value $190,800

Assessment History for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,200 $118,800 48.7785 $5,795 +195.81%
2024 $424,286 $118,800 16.49 $1,959 -7.26%
2023 $396,000 $118,800 17.78 $2,112 -8.44%
2022 $349,400 $118,800 19.42 $2,307 -4.05%
2021 $339,429 $118,800 20.24 $2,405 -1.17%

Permits for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 8347 Lewis Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8283 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,648 08/27/2021 $289,900
8268 Boston Colden Rd, Colden 1,408 08/18/2022 $100,000
9721 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 1,856 02/09/2016 $1
7847 Bleistein Rd, Colden 1,431 06/28/2001 $105,000
8125 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,920
9657 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 1,818 07/10/2020 $208,000
8101 Lewis Rd, Holland 2,382
9687 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 2,876 02/18/2014 $224,000
7891 Bleistein Rd, Colden 1,478 05/31/2024 $350,000
8299 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,800 04/12/2012 $63,000
8728 Lower East Hill Rd, Colden 1,746 06/02/2015 $155,000
8736 Lower East Hill Rd, Colden 1,855 09/03/2019 $182,500
8253 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,731 09/07/2012 $45,000
7909 Bleistein Rd, Colden 991 12/30/2014 $75,000
8374 Bleistein Rd, Colden 3,145 07/13/2016 $424,000
8712 Lower East Hill Rd, Colden 1,344 11/10/2006 $115,000
9397 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 2,112