8230 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information
8230 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8230 Lewis Road, Holland |
| Zip code | 14080 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Colden |
| Parcel ID | 230-1-12.112 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland
| Property tax | $8,917 |
Lot & Building Information for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland
| Building sqft | 3,651 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 15 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Holland |
Other Property Data for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland
- • Improvements for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8230 Lewis Road, Holland
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8230 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 3,651 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8230 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080?8230 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $731,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland
Access detailed property tax data for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,917 |
| Market value | $731,200 |
| Assessed value | $182,800 |
Assessment History for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731,200 | $182,800 | 48.7785 | $8,917 | +195.81% |
| 2024 | $652,857 | $182,800 | 16.49 | $3,014 | -7.26% |
| 2023 | $609,300 | $182,800 | 17.78 | $3,250 | -8.44% |
| 2022 | $537,600 | $182,800 | 19.42 | $3,550 | -4.05% |
| 2021 | $522,286 | $182,800 | 20.24 | $3,700 | -1.17% |
Permits for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland
The complete history of permits filed for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,444 |
| Median age | 50.1 |
| Average household income | $98,885 |
| Family households | 59.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $275,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $245,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland
Here are the neighbors for 8230 Lewis Road, Holland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10873 Blanchard Rd, Holland | 3,014 | 02/22/2007 | $315,000 |
| 10905 Blanchard Rd, Holland | 1,745 | 08/20/2024 | |
| 8186 Lewis Rd, Holland | 1,300 | ||
| 8673 Heath Rd, Colden | 2,062 | 05/31/2022 | $1 |
| 8837 State Rd, Colden | 2,350 | 02/19/2009 | $1 |
| 8653 Heath Rd, Colden | 1,695 | 03/02/2023 | $242,000 |
| 9014 State Rd, Colden | 1,104 | 07/17/2018 | $140,000 |
| 9083-9093 State Rd, Colden | 1,984 | 05/11/1994 | $1 |
| 9076 State Rd, Colden | 2,097 | 09/02/2004 | $1 |
| 10823 Blanchard Rd, Holland | 1,716 | 06/03/1996 | $1 |
| 9098 Sunset Dr, Colden | 1,352 | 10/07/2024 | $1 |
| 9036 Sunset Dr, Colden | 1,056 | 08/20/2004 | $150,000 |
| 10951 Blanchard Rd, Holland | 1,138 | 03/07/2024 | $1 |
| 8244 Lewis Rd, Holland | 1,600 | 06/08/1998 | $1 |
| 10925 Blanchard Rd, Holland | 1,248 | 06/30/2021 | $190,000 |