Erie County  »  9595 Partridge Rd

9595 Partridge Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

9595 Partridge Road, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9595 Partridge Road, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9595 Partridge Road, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 244-2-11.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden

Sale date 04/23/2012
Sale price $47,600
Arm's length
Property tax $533

Lot & Building Information for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 6.98
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden

• • Improvements for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9595 Partridge Road, Colden

What is the market value of 9595 Partridge Road, Colden, NY 14033?

The current market value is $33,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2012 $47,600
04/23/2012 $1
05/10/2006 $43,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Deed
04/23/2012 - D
04/26/2012 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
05/10/2006 - D
05/11/2006 - R
Deed
09/30/2003 - D
10/23/2003 - R
Deed
12/18/2002 - D
12/18/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $533
Market value $33,600
Assessed value $8,400

Assessment History for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,600 $8,400 63.4793 $533 +216.29%
2024 $30,000 $8,400 20.07 $169 -6.52%
2023 $28,000 $8,400 21.47 $180 -7.22%
2022 $24,700 $8,400 23.14 $194 -0.64%
2021 $24,000 $8,400 23.29 $196 -5.59%

Permits for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9595 Partridge Road, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.66
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.66
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 4.27
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 4.52
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 4.52

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 4.27
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 4.52
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 4.87
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 8.16