Erie County  »  14080  »  Partridge Rd  »  10055 Partridge Rd

10055 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10055 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10055 Partridge Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 245-1-2.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland

Sale date 08/24/2022
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,166

Lot & Building Information for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland

Building sqft 2,064
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6
Frontage 200
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10055 Partridge Road, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080?

10055 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10055 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,400, the tax amount paid for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 is $4,165.

When was 10055 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10055 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 was last sold in 08/24/2022 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2022 $185,000
06/10/2022 $165,235
01/13/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Deed
06/10/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/13/1997 - D
01/14/1997 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,166
Market value $341,600
Assessed value $85,400

Assessment History for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,600 $85,400 48.7785 $4,166 +195.81%
2024 $305,000 $85,400 16.49 $1,408 -7.26%
2023 $284,700 $85,400 17.78 $1,518 -8.44%
2022 $251,200 $85,400 19.42 $1,658 -4.05%
2021 $244,000 $85,400 20.24 $1,728 -1.17%

Permits for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10055 Partridge Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.42
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.42
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 3.50
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 4.15

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 3.50
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 4.50
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 4.93
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 8.13