Erie County  »  8909 Center St

8909 Center Street, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

8909 Center Street, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8909 Center Street, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8909 Center Street, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 245-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 8909 Center Street, Colden

Sale date 06/16/2014
Sale price $1,365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,583

Lot & Building Information for 8909 Center Street, Colden

Building sqft 3,568
Building class Television Other Than Community Antenna Television (834)
Acreage 51.5
Frontage 30
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height

Other Property Data for 8909 Center Street, Colden

• • Improvements for 8909 Center Street, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8909 Center Street, Colden

How many sq. ft. does 8909 Center Street, Colden, NY 14033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Television Other Than Community Antenna Television (834) located at 8909 Center Street, Colden, NY 14033 has a total of 3,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $382.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8909 Center Street, Colden, NY 14033?

8909 Center Street, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,460,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8909 Center Street, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8909 Center Street, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2014 $1,365,000

Title Documents for 8909 Center Street, Colden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2014 - D
06/25/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8909 Center Street, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 8909 Center Street, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $66,583
Market value $5,460,000
Assessed value $1,365,000

Assessment History for 8909 Center Street, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8909 Center Street, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,460,000 $1,365,000 48.7785 $66,583 +195.81%
2024 $4,875,000 $1,365,000 16.49 $22,509 -7.26%
2023 $4,550,000 $1,365,000 17.78 $24,270 -8.44%
2022 $4,014,700 $1,365,000 19.42 $26,508 -4.05%
2021 $3,900,000 $1,365,000 20.24 $27,628 -1.17%

Permits for 8909 Center Street, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 8909 Center Street, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,539
Median age 52.5
Average household income $112,048
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 711
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8909 Center Street, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8909 Center Street, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8909 Center Street, Colden

Here are the neighbors for 8909 Center Street, Colden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10759 Partridge Rd, Holland 2,258 05/09/2003 $245,000
10838 Holland GLNWD, Holland 1,560 06/25/2013 $200,000
9137 Center St, Holland 1,268 11/25/2008 $1