Erie County  »  14080  »  Partridge Rd  »  10615 Partridge Rd

10615 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10615 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10615 Partridge Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 245-1-14.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland

Sale date 11/05/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,843

Lot & Building Information for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,352
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.65
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10615 Partridge Road, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080?

10615 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10615 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,300, the tax amount paid for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 is $3,624.

When was 10615 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10615 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080 was last sold in 11/05/1998 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/1998 $1
07/14/1998 $1,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/1998 - D
11/09/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/14/1998 - D
07/15/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,624
Current property tax $2,843
Market value $297,200
Assessed value $74,300

Assessment History for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,200 $74,300 48.7785 $3,624 +195.81%
2024 $265,357 $74,300 16.49 $1,225 -7.26%
2023 $247,667 $74,300 17.78 $1,321 -1.27%
2022 $202,600 $68,900 19.42 $1,338 -4.05%
2021 $196,857 $68,900 20.24 $1,395 -1.17%

Permits for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10615 Partridge Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 2.42
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 3.05
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 4.50
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 4.50

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 2.42
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 4.21
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 5.66