Erie County  »  14080  »  Crump Rd  »  10664 Crump Rd

10664 Crump Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

10664 Crump Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10664 Crump Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10664 Crump Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 261-4-13.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 10664 Crump Road, Holland

Property tax $5,970

Lot & Building Information for 10664 Crump Road, Holland

Building sqft 2,316
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.6
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10664 Crump Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 10664 Crump Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10664 Crump Road, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10664 Crump Road, Holland, NY 14080?

10664 Crump Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10664 Crump Road, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,400, the tax amount paid for 10664 Crump Road, Holland, NY 14080 is $5,970.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10664 Crump Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10664 Crump Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10664 Crump Road, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10664 Crump Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 10664 Crump Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,970
Market value $489,600
Assessed value $122,400

Assessment History for 10664 Crump Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10664 Crump Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $489,600 $122,400 48.7785 $5,970 +195.81%
2024 $437,143 $122,400 16.49 $2,018 -7.26%
2023 $408,000 $122,400 17.78 $2,176 -8.44%
2022 $360,000 $122,400 19.42 $2,377 -4.05%
2021 $349,714 $122,400 20.24 $2,477 -1.17%

Permits for 10664 Crump Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 10664 Crump Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10664 Crump Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10664 Crump Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 3.87
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 4.11
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 4.74
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 4.74

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 3.87
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 6.72
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 7.07
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 7.60
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 7.75

Nearest high schools

Holland High School 9 Public 9-12 245 4.00
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 6.72
Griffith Institute High School 7 Public 9-12 507 7.29
East Aurora High School 9 Public 9-12 528 8.56
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 8.56

Neighbors for 10664 Crump Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 10664 Crump Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10659 Holland GLNWD, Holland 1,776 04/25/2008 $102,500
10703 Holland GLNWD, Holland 1,920 08/31/1999 $125,000
9671 State Rd, Glenwood 3,116 06/07/2023 $42,500
9645 State Rd, Glenwood 798 10/09/2019
10653 Holland GLNWD, Colden 1,568 07/30/2003 $136,000
9812 Phillips Rd, Holland 1,713 08/05/2016 $1
9655 State Rd, Glenwood 11/02/2021 $1
9039 Maltby Dr, Glenwood 1,491 10/16/2023 $1
10229 Holland GLNWD, Colden 928 07/15/2020 $1
10515 Holland GLNWD, Holland 1,840 10/22/1998 $106,500
9623 State Rd, Glenwood 2,884 12/22/2012 $163,000
9535 State Rd, Glenwood 2,006 07/05/2022 $225,000
10237 Holland GLNWD, Holland 1,568 10/22/2007 $1
9597 State Rd, Glenwood 1,340 07/11/2007 $85,000
10678 Crump Rd, Holland 1,764 07/22/2011 $195,000
10591 Holland GLNWD, Colden 1,876 02/17/2017 $325,000
10251 Holland GLNWD, Holland 1,348 07/11/2023 $1
10643 Holland GLNWD, Colden 02/24/2017 $5,000
10617 Crump Rd, Holland 1,839 08/22/2007 $1
9013 Maltby Dr, Glenwood 10/16/2023 $1