13849 Brewer Road, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information
13849 Brewer Road, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13849 Brewer Road, Collins |
| Zip code | 14034 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Collins |
| Parcel ID | 344-1-2.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins
| Sale date | 11/07/2024 |
| Sale price | $90,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,395 |
Lot & Building Information for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins
| Building sqft | 1,585 |
| Total sqft | 2,785 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 25.22 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 327 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Springville-Griffith |
Other Property Data for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins
- • Improvements for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13849 Brewer Road, Collins
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 13849 Brewer Road, Collins, NY 14034 has a total of 1,585 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.
What is the year built & the current market value of 13849 Brewer Road, Collins, NY 14034?13849 Brewer Road, Collins, NY 14034 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $451,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2024 | $90,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins
Access detailed property tax data for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins, NY 14034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,395 |
| Market value | $451,400 |
| Assessed value | $126,400 |
Assessment History for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371,765 | $126,400 | 50.5916 | $6,395 | +159.71% |
| 2024 | $351,100 | $126,400 | 19.48 | $2,462 | -8.03% |
| 2023 | $301,000 | $126,400 | 21.18 | $2,677 | -6.94% |
| 2022 | $274,800 | $126,400 | 22.76 | $2,877 | -3.07% |
| 2021 | $243,100 | $126,400 | 23.48 | $2,968 | -5.89% |
Permits for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins
The complete history of permits filed for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,086 |
| Median age | 40.7 |
| Average household income | $92,741 |
| Family households | 60.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 759 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $120,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $158,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins
Here are the neighbors for 13849 Brewer Road, Collins.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14722 Aldrich St, Gowanda | 7,200 | 07/01/2009 | $460,000 |