Erie County  »  14069  »  Crump Rd  »  9841 Crump Rd

9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 Property Information

9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood
Zip code 14069
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 276-1-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood

Current property tax $2,679

Lot & Building Information for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood

Building sqft 912
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.99
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood

• • Improvements for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood

How many square feet does 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 has a total of 912 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069?

9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $269,231.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood

Access detailed property tax data for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,155
Current property tax $2,679
Market value $269,231
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,333 $70,000 45.0657 $3,155 +169.37%
2024 $218,750 $70,000 16.73 $1,171 -7.06%
2023 $205,900 $70,000 18 $1,260 -6.88%
2022 $194,400 $70,000 19.33 $1,353 -0.97%
2021 $194,400 $70,000 19.52 $1,366 -7.58%

Permits for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood

The complete history of permits filed for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 443
Median age 45
Average household income $95,553
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 215
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $241,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $235,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood

Here are the neighbors for 9841 Crump Road, Glenwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9835 Crump Rd, Glenwood 1,794
9696 Crane Rd, Glenwood 2,457