Erie County  »  14055  »  Sibley Rd  »  9125 Sibley Rd

9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 308-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord

Building sqft 12,888
Total sqft 38,357
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 6.6
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 445
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord

How many square feet does 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055 has a total of 12,888 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,009,231.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $29,942
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,009,231
Assessed value $522,400

Assessment History for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,741,333 $522,400 57.3164 $29,942 +182.21%
2024 $1,632,500 $522,400 20.31 $10,610 -6.36%
2023 $1,536,500 $522,400 21.69 $11,331 -5.90%
2022 $1,451,100 $522,400 23.05 $12,041 -0.56%
2021 $1,451,100 $522,400 23.18 $12,109 -5.93%

Permits for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,418
Median age 55.8
Average household income $89,357
Family households 54.8%
Occupied housing units 721
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord

Here are the neighbors for 9125 Sibley Road, East Concord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11727 Glenwood Rd, East Concord 664 12/18/2008 $1
9356 Genesee Rd, East Concord 1,448 09/28/2017 $67,400
12262 Townsend Rd, Springville 05/08/2015 $139,000