Erie County  »  14055  »  Sibley Rd  »  9236 Sibley Rd

9236 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9236 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 308-1-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord

Sale date 01/08/2021
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,350

Lot & Building Information for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord

Building sqft 1,672
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 5
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord

How many sq. ft. does 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055 has a total of 1,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

9236 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $291,923.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2021 $200,000
11/29/2018 $185,000
06/20/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2021 - D
01/23/2021 - R
Deed
11/29/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Deed
06/20/2005 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/26/1999 - D
06/11/1999 - R
Deed
05/26/1999 - D
06/11/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,350
Market value $291,923
Assessed value $75,900

Assessment History for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9236 Sibley Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,000 $75,900 57.3164 $4,350 +182.21%
2024 $237,188 $75,900 20.31 $1,542 -6.36%
2023 $223,200 $75,900 21.69 $1,646 -5.90%