Erie County  »  14085  »  N Creek Rd  »  2175 N Creek Rd

2175 North Creek Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

2175 North Creek Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2175 North Creek Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2175 North Creek Road, Eden
Zip code 14085
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 207-1-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden

Sale date 05/23/2025
Sale price $13,000
Arm's length
Property tax $807

Lot & Building Information for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 21.56
Frontage 263
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2175 North Creek Road, Eden

What is the market value of 2175 North Creek Road, Eden, NY 14057?

The current market value is $57,297.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2025 $13,000
02/13/2025 $13,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Deed
02/13/2025 - D
03/06/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $807
Market value $57,297
Assessed value $21,200

Assessment History for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $57,297 $21,200 38.0493 $807 +97.86%
2024 $51,707 $21,200 19.23 $408 -11.14%
2023 $46,087 $21,200 21.64 $459 -8.31%
2022 $41,569 $21,200 23.6 $500 -4.76%
2021 $40,000 $21,200 24.78 $525 -4.55%

Permits for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2175 North Creek Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 1.12
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 1.12
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 1.15
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 1.15
Pinehurst Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 583 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 1.12
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 1.15
Frontier Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,071 3.37
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 3.42