7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden |
| Zip code | 14057 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Eden |
| Parcel ID | 207-1-26.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden
| Sale date | 08/16/2024 |
| Sale price | $323,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,634 |
Lot & Building Information for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden
| Building sqft | 4,800 |
| Building class | Cold Storage Facilities (446) |
| Acreage | 1.84 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 400 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 400 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lake Shore |
Other Property Data for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden
- • Improvements for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden
This Cold Storage Facilities (446) located at 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden, NY 14057?7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $439,459.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden
Access detailed property tax data for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,634 |
| Market value | $439,459 |
| Assessed value | $162,600 |
Assessment History for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439,459 | $162,600 | 40.8017 | $6,634 | +98.55% |
| 2024 | $396,585 | $162,600 | 20.55 | $3,341 | -9.79% |
| 2023 | $353,478 | $162,600 | 22.78 | $3,704 | -9.17% |
| 2022 | $318,824 | $162,600 | 25.08 | $4,078 | -3.43% |
| 2021 | $306,792 | $162,600 | 25.97 | $4,223 | -5.49% |
Permits for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden
The complete history of permits filed for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,972 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $106,634 |
| Family households | 71.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,105 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $285,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $224,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden
Here are the neighbors for 7264 Southwestern Boulevard, Eden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|