Erie County  »  14057  »  Keller Rd  »  4274 Keller Rd

4274 Keller Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

4274 Keller Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4274 Keller Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4274 Keller Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 225.140-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 4274 Keller Road, Eden

Sale date 08/28/2000
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,965

Lot & Building Information for 4274 Keller Road, Eden

Building sqft 2,788
Total sqft 5,197
Building class Store
Acreage 0.83
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 208 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 175
Depth 208
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 4274 Keller Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 4274 Keller Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4274 Keller Road, Eden

How many sq. ft. does 4274 Keller Road, Eden, NY 14057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4274 Keller Road, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 2,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4274 Keller Road, Eden, NY 14057?

4274 Keller Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $423,784.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4274 Keller Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4274 Keller Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2000 $200,000

Title Documents for 4274 Keller Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2000 - D
08/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4274 Keller Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 4274 Keller Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,965
Market value $423,784
Assessed value $156,800

Assessment History for 4274 Keller Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4274 Keller Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,784 $156,800 44.4197 $6,965 +97.25%
2024 $382,439 $156,800 22.52 $3,531 -9.78%
2023 $340,870 $156,800 24.96 $3,914 -8.84%
2022 $307,451 $156,800 27.38 $4,293 -4.33%
2021 $295,849 $156,800 28.62 $4,488 -5.45%

Permits for 4274 Keller Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 4274 Keller Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4274 Keller Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4274 Keller Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4274 Keller Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 4274 Keller Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2135 Hemlock Rd, Eden 1,056 03/02/2012