Erie County  »  14057  »  Hemlock Rd  »  2139 Hemlock Rd

2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 237-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden

Sale date 10/17/2018
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,836

Lot & Building Information for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden

Building sqft 1,780
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.354
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 208 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 208
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, NY 14057?

2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,200, the tax amount paid for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, NY 14057 is $3,651.

When was 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, NY 14057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 10/17/2018 for $190,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2018 $190,000
01/25/2016 $1
07/21/2010 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Deed
01/25/2016 - D
01/25/2016 - R
Deed
07/21/2010 - D
07/21/2010 - R
Deed
06/09/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Deed
10/18/1999 - D
10/18/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,651
Current property tax $2,836
Market value $222,162
Assessed value $82,200

Assessment History for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,162 $82,200 44.4197 $3,651 +97.25%
2024 $200,488 $82,200 22.52 $1,851 -9.78%
2023 $178,696 $82,200 24.96 $2,052 -8.84%
2022 $161,176 $82,200 27.38 $2,251 -4.33%
2021 $155,094 $82,200 28.62 $2,353 -5.45%

Permits for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2139 Hemlock Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.86
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.86
Eden Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 283 2.39
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 2.68
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 3.09
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 3.66
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 4.06
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 4.09