8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information
8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden |
| Zip code | 14057 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Eden |
| Parcel ID | 238.150-3-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden
| Sale date | 12/22/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,894 |
Lot & Building Information for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden
| Building sqft | 1,951 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.92 |
| Lot dimensions | 175 ft X 478 ft |
| Frontage | 175 |
| Depth | 478 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eden |
Other Property Data for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden
- • Improvements for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden
8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,951 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $132,700, the tax amount paid for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 is $5,894.
When was 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 last sold and what was the last sale price?8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 12/22/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden
Access detailed property tax data for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,894 |
| Market value | $358,649 |
| Assessed value | $132,700 |
Assessment History for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358,649 | $132,700 | 44.4197 | $5,894 | +97.25% |
| 2024 | $323,659 | $132,700 | 22.52 | $2,988 | -9.78% |
| 2023 | $288,478 | $132,700 | 24.96 | $3,312 | -8.84% |
| 2022 | $260,196 | $132,700 | 27.38 | $3,633 | -4.33% |
| 2021 | $250,377 | $132,700 | 28.62 | $3,798 | -5.45% |
Permits for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden
The complete history of permits filed for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8988 Sandrock Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regionalized School of the Imm | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Eden Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 283 | 1.48 |
| G L Priess Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 345 | 1.62 |
Nearest middle schools