Erie County  »  14059  »  Blossom Rd  »  1141 Blossom Rd

1141 Blossom Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

1141 Blossom Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1141 Blossom Road, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1141 Blossom Road, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 126.30-5-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma

Sale date 01/17/2020
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,625

Lot & Building Information for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma

Building sqft 2,272
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 19.9
Frontage 1,235
Year built 1901
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma

• • Improvements for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1141 Blossom Road, Elma

How many sq. ft. does 1141 Blossom Road, Elma, NY 14059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1141 Blossom Road, Elma, NY 14059 has a total of 2,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1141 Blossom Road, Elma, NY 14059?

1141 Blossom Road, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $161,550.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2020 $215,000
06/22/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Deed
06/22/2009 - D
06/22/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,153
Current property tax $1,625
Market value $161,550
Assessed value $4,200

Assessment History for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,556 $4,200 512.5379 $2,153 +3127.57%
2024 $150,000 $4,200 15.88 $67 -13.03%
2023 $130,435 $4,200 18.26 $77 -8.29%
2022 $116,343 $4,200 19.91 $84 -1.44%
2021 $114,441 $4,200 20.2 $85 -8.60%

Permits for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 1141 Blossom Road, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.