Erie County  »  14086  »  Tiffany Ln  »  180 Tiffany Ln

180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 128.40-2-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster

Sale date 05/20/2024
Sale price $660,180
Arm's length
Property tax $9,021

Lot & Building Information for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster

Building sqft 3,130
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.88
Frontage 378
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086?

180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,600, the tax amount paid for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $9,020.

When was 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 05/20/2024 for $660,180.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2024 $660,180
10/26/2022 $500,000
08/24/1999 $46,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Deed
10/26/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Deed
08/24/1999 - D
08/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,021
Market value $676,900
Assessed value $17,600

Assessment History for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $651,852 $17,600 512.5379 $9,021 +3127.57%
2024 $628,571 $17,600 15.88 $279 -13.03%
2023 $546,584 $17,600 18.26 $321 -8.29%
2022 $487,535 $17,600 19.91 $350 -1.44%
2021 $479,564 $17,600 20.2 $356 -8.60%

Permits for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.11
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.11
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 1.97
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.17
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.11
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.17
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 4.61
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 5.00
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 5.28

Nearest high schools

Iroquois Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 663 2.17
Alden Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 498 5.33
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 5.66
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 5.90
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 5.97

Neighbors for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 180 Tiffany Lane, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 3,030 01/08/2020 $1
141 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,074 09/13/2006 $198,100
160 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,014 08/04/2003 $49,100
210 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,742 02/10/2022 $1
140 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,676 11/24/2023 $493,000
161 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,064 06/18/2015 $215,000
200 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,210 09/17/2020 $1
230 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,478
8331 Clinton St, Elma 864 03/08/2019 $130,000
220 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,362 05/16/2017 $1
251 Tiffany Ln, Elma 2,618 11/21/2001 $232,248
364 Townline Rd, Lancaster 1,801
8351 Clinton St, Elma 4,560 12/09/2020 $250,000
240 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,882 11/03/1994 $267,900
332 Townline Rd, Lancaster 1,616 08/16/2016 $225,000
340 Townline Rd, Elma 2,856 08/20/2024 $567,000
150 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,362 08/01/1997 $170,000
130 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 1,973
110 Tiffany Ln, Lancaster 2,324 04/26/2021 $457,500
91 Fernott Dr, Lancaster 1,878 07/11/2023 $332,777