Erie County  »  14059  »  Bowen Rd  »  2945 Bowen Rd

2945 Bowen Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

2945 Bowen Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2945 Bowen Road, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2945 Bowen Road, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 137.20-1-22.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma

Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma

• • Improvements for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2945 Bowen Road, Elma

What is the assessed value of 2945 Bowen Road, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,000, the tax amount paid for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma, NY 14059 is $26,651.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,652
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,000,000
Assessed value $52,000

Assessment History for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,925,926 $52,000 512.5379 $26,652 +3127.57%
2024 $1,857,143 $52,000 15.88 $826 -8.83%
2023 $1,540,373 $49,600 18.26 $906 -8.29%
2022 $1,373,961 $49,600 19.91 $988 -1.44%
2021 $1,351,499 $49,600 20.2 $1,002 -8.60%

Permits for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2945 Bowen Road, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.71
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.71
Elma Primary School 8 Public K-4 287 1.92
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.00
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.00

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.71
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.00
St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 2.93