Erie County  »  14059  »  Stolle Rd  »  680 Stolle Rd

680 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

680 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

680 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 680 Stolle Road, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 138.30-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 680 Stolle Road, Elma

Sale date 09/30/2003
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,457

Lot & Building Information for 680 Stolle Road, Elma

Building sqft 1,628
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 250
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 680 Stolle Road, Elma

• • Improvements for 680 Stolle Road, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 680 Stolle Road, Elma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 680 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059?

680 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 680 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,500, the tax amount paid for 680 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 is $5,381.

When was 680 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

680 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 was last sold in 09/30/2003 for $40,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 680 Stolle Road, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 680 Stolle Road, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2003 $40,000

Title Documents for 680 Stolle Road, Elma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2003 - D
09/30/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 680 Stolle Road, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 680 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,382
Current property tax $4,457
Market value $403,850
Assessed value $10,500

Assessment History for 680 Stolle Road, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 680 Stolle Road, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,889 $10,500 512.5379 $5,382 +3127.57%
2024 $375,000 $10,500 15.88 $167 -13.03%
2023 $326,087 $10,500 18.26 $192 -8.29%
2022 $290,859 $10,500 19.91 $209 -1.44%
2021 $286,104 $10,500 20.2 $212 -8.60%

Permits for 680 Stolle Road, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 680 Stolle Road, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 680 Stolle Road, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 680 Stolle Road, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 0.47
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 0.47
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.64
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.64
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 0.47
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.64
St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 4.47
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 4.64
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 4.77

Nearest high schools

Iroquois Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 663 0.47
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 6.62
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 6.68
West Seneca East Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 811 6.79
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 6.80

Neighbors for 680 Stolle Road, Elma

Here are the neighbors for 680 Stolle Road, Elma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5981 Seneca St, Elma 1,660 10/10/2002 $1
700 Stolle Rd, Elma 2,040
750 Stolle Rd, Elma 1,504 11/05/2021 $361,000
3440 Bullis Rd, Elma 2,483 05/12/1995 $1
3550 Bullis Rd, Elma 2,997 07/26/2011 $298,700
640 Stolle Rd, Elma 1,910 10/11/2024 $1
620 Stolle Rd, Elma 2,183 06/02/2014 $285,567
60 Terrace Ln, Elma 2,131 07/02/2021 $435,000
50 Terrace Ln, Elma 3,013
600 Stolle Rd, Elma 3,359 02/25/2003 $56,000
40 Terrace Ln, Elma 2,636 09/25/2024 $580,000
260 Pound Rd, Elma 2,424 04/24/2020 $1
3 Terrace Ln, Elma 1,912 12/18/2018 $245,000
661 Stolle Rd, Elma 1,785 12/16/2019 $250,000
3480 Bullis Rd, Elma 2,284 12/23/1994 $151,125
651 Stolle Rd, Elma 1,983 02/18/1993 $108,000
481 Stolle Rd, Elma 3,589 06/14/2006 $80,000
3414 Bullis Rd, Elma 2,227 03/05/2004 $1
660 Stolle Rd, Elma 2,392
670 Stolle Rd, Elma 2,444 11/05/2024 $327,670