Erie County  »  14059  »  Pound Rd  »  70 Pound Rd

70 Pound Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

70 Pound Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Pound Road, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Pound Road, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 145-1-4.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Pound Road, Elma

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 70 Pound Road, Elma

Building sqft 7,336
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 10.7
Lot dimensions 652 ft X 334 ft
Frontage 652
Depth 334
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 70 Pound Road, Elma

• • Improvements for 70 Pound Road, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Pound Road, Elma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Pound Road, Elma, NY 14059?

70 Pound Road, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 1993 and has a total of 7,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Pound Road, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,000, the tax amount paid for 70 Pound Road, Elma, NY 14059 is $29,727.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Pound Road, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Pound Road, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Pound Road, Elma

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 70 Pound Road, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Pound Road, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $29,727
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,230,750
Assessed value $58,000

Assessment History for 70 Pound Road, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Pound Road, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,148,148 $58,000 512.5379 $29,727 +3127.57%
2024 $2,071,429 $58,000 15.88 $921 -13.03%
2023 $1,801,242 $58,000 18.26 $1,059 -8.29%
2022 $1,606,648 $58,000 19.91 $1,155 -1.44%
2021 $1,580,381 $58,000 20.2 $1,172 -8.60%

Permits for 70 Pound Road, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 70 Pound Road, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Pound Road, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Pound Road, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 0.12
Elma Primary School 8 Public K-4 287 1.58
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 2.56
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 3.05
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 2.56
East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 2.62