Erie County  »  14059  »  Stolle Rd  »  831 Stolle Rd

831 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

831 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

831 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 831 Stolle Road, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 138.30-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 831 Stolle Road, Elma

Sale date 12/03/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,214

Lot & Building Information for 831 Stolle Road, Elma

Building sqft 1,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 207 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 207
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 831 Stolle Road, Elma

• • Improvements for 831 Stolle Road, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 831 Stolle Road, Elma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 831 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059?

831 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 831 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,900, the tax amount paid for 831 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 is $3,536.

When was 831 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

831 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059 was last sold in 12/03/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 831 Stolle Road, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 831 Stolle Road, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2019 $1
09/19/2019 $1
11/24/2009 $182,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 831 Stolle Road, Elma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 831 Stolle Road, Elma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2019 - D
12/04/2019 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/19/2019 - D
11/29/2019 - R
Deed
11/24/2009 - D
11/24/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 831 Stolle Road, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 831 Stolle Road, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,537
Current property tax $3,214
Market value $265,400
Assessed value $6,900

Assessment History for 831 Stolle Road, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 831 Stolle Road, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,556 $6,900 512.5379 $3,537 +3127.57%
2024 $246,429 $6,900 15.88 $110 -13.03%
2023 $214,286 $6,900 18.26 $126 -8.29%
2022 $191,136 $6,900 19.91 $137 -1.44%
2021 $188,011 $6,900 20.2 $139 -8.60%

Permits for 831 Stolle Road, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 831 Stolle Road, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 831 Stolle Road, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 831 Stolle Road, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 0.49
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 0.49
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.36
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.36
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 0.49
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.36
St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 4.51
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 4.91
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 5.04