Erie County  »  14059  »  Terrace Ln  »  81 Terrace Ln

81 Terrace Lane, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

81 Terrace Lane, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Terrace Lane, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Terrace Lane, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 147-1-3.280

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma

Sale date 09/13/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,866

Lot & Building Information for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma

Building sqft 3,943
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.81
Lot dimensions 109 ft X 722 ft
Frontage 109
Depth 722
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma

• • Improvements for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Terrace Lane, Elma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma, NY 14059?

81 Terrace Lane, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,943 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Terrace Lane, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,200, the tax amount paid for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma, NY 14059 is $10,865.

When was 81 Terrace Lane, Elma, NY 14059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

81 Terrace Lane, Elma, NY 14059 was last sold in 09/13/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2019 $1
07/22/2019 $762,400
03/25/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/22/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Deed
03/25/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/25/2002 - D
09/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,866
Market value $815,400
Assessed value $21,200

Assessment History for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,185 $21,200 512.5379 $10,866 +3127.57%
2024 $757,143 $21,200 15.88 $337 -13.03%
2023 $658,385 $21,200 18.26 $387 -8.29%
2022 $587,258 $21,200 19.91 $422 -1.44%
2021 $577,657 $21,200 20.2 $428 -8.60%

Permits for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Terrace Lane, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 0.39
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 0.39
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.77
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.77
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 0.39
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.77
St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 4.27
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 4.42