6891 Seneca Street, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information
6891 Seneca Street, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6891 Seneca Street, Elma |
| Zip code | 14059 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Elma |
| Parcel ID | 154-2-16.121 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6891 Seneca Street, Elma
| Sale date | 03/03/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,075,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,407 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Iroquois |
Other Property Data for 6891 Seneca Street, Elma
- • Improvements for 6891 Seneca Street, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6891 Seneca Street, Elma
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 6891 Seneca Street, Elma, NY 14059 has a total of 8,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6891 Seneca Street, Elma, NY 14059?6891 Seneca Street, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $480,750.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 6891 Seneca Street, Elma
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/06/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 5.8 Acre |
AA
Specialized tank wash facility on 5.8 acres. Designed for diverse cargo with advanced cleaning systems in compliance with all regulations. Property features four (4) pull-through grade doors: three (3) 12'x12' doors and one (1) 12'x14' door. 12'-14' clear ceiling heights. Comprehensive services include multiple cleaning levels, ranging from allergenic-risk to oil-based washes. Spacious lot accommodates parking, large trucks and trailers, outdoor storage, and future expansion opportunities. Strategic location on Seneca Street, just north of Jamison Road. One mile from NYS Route 400 and close to major highways and industrial hubs. Ideal for: contractors, auto sales, transportation/trucking businesses.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 6891 Seneca Street, Elma
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6891 Seneca Street, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.