Erie County  »  14059  »  Willardshire  »  701 Willardshire

701 Willardshire, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

701 Willardshire, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 Willardshire, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 Willardshire, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 154-5-10.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Willardshire, Elma

Sale date 12/09/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,511

Lot & Building Information for 701 Willardshire, Elma

Building sqft 1,677
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.7
Frontage 150
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Orchard Park

Other Property Data for 701 Willardshire, Elma

• • Improvements for 701 Willardshire, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 Willardshire, Elma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 701 Willardshire, Elma, NY 14059?

701 Willardshire, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,677 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 701 Willardshire, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,400, the tax amount paid for 701 Willardshire, Elma, NY 14059 is $7,510.

When was 701 Willardshire, Elma, NY 14059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

701 Willardshire, Elma, NY 14059 was last sold in 12/09/2024 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 Willardshire, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Willardshire, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2024 $1
06/01/2018 $325,000
07/25/2016 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 701 Willardshire, Elma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 701 Willardshire, Elma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/01/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Deed
07/25/2016 - D
07/25/2016 - R
Deed
08/07/2002 - D
08/07/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701 Willardshire, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 701 Willardshire, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,511
Market value $515,400
Assessed value $13,400

Assessment History for 701 Willardshire, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Willardshire, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $496,296 $13,400 560.4988 $7,511 +3108.35%
2024 $478,571 $13,400 17.47 $234 -13.17%
2023 $416,149 $13,400 20.12 $270 -10.30%
2022 $371,191 $13,400 22.43 $301 -4.63%
2021 $365,123 $13,400 23.52 $315 -3.61%

Permits for 701 Willardshire, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 701 Willardshire, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Willardshire, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Willardshire, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 2.53
Parkdale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 655 2.96
Parkdale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 655 2.96
Elma Primary School 8 Public K-4 287 3.17
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 3.39

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 3.39
Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 3.50