1311 Maple Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information
1311 Maple Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1311 Maple Road, Elma |
| Zip code | 14059 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Elma |
| Parcel ID | 155-2-25.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1311 Maple Road, Elma
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/25/1995 |
| Sale price | $78,150 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,407 |
Lot & Building Information for 1311 Maple Road, Elma
| Building sqft | 2,112 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.74 |
| Lot dimensions | 136 ft X 255 ft |
| Frontage | 136 |
| Depth | 255 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Iroquois |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1311 Maple Road, Elma
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1311 Maple Road, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1311 Maple Road, Elma
1311 Maple Road, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1311 Maple Road, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,500, the tax amount paid for 1311 Maple Road, Elma, NY 14059 is $3,331.
When was 1311 Maple Road, Elma, NY 14059 last sold?1311 Maple Road, Elma, NY 14059 was last sold in 12/30/1997.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1311 Maple Road, Elma
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1311 Maple Road, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/1995 | $78,150 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1311 Maple Road, Elma
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1311 Maple Road, Elma
Access detailed property tax data for 1311 Maple Road, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,331 |
| Current property tax | $2,407 |
| Market value | $250,000 |
| Assessed value | $6,500 |
Assessment History for 1311 Maple Road, Elma
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1311 Maple Road, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,741 | $6,500 | 512.5379 | $3,331 | +3127.57% |
| 2024 | $232,143 | $6,500 | 15.88 | $103 | -13.03% |
| 2023 | $201,863 | $6,500 | 18.26 | $119 | -8.29% |
| 2022 | $180,055 | $6,500 | 19.91 | $129 | -1.44% |
| 2021 | $177,112 | $6,500 | 20.2 | $131 | -8.60% |
Permits for 1311 Maple Road, Elma
The complete history of permits filed for 1311 Maple Road, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1311 Maple Road, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1311 Maple Road, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elma Primary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 287 | 1.94 |
| Iroquois Intermediate School | 7 | Public | PK, 5 | 200 | 2.25 |
| Iroquois Intermediate School | 7 | Public | PK, 5 | 200 | 2.25 |
| Parkdale Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 655 | 2.34 |
| Parkdale Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 655 | 2.34 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iroquois Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 2.25 |
| East Aurora Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 520 | 2.48 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | K-8 | 165 | 2.66 |
| St Vincent De Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 166 | 3.31 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 3.64 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iroquois Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 663 | 2.25 |
| East Aurora High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 528 | 4.89 |
| Western Psychiatric Center | NR | Public | 4, 6-12 | 32 | 5.76 |
| West Seneca East Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 811 | 5.85 |
| Orchard Park High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,385 | 5.93 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1311 Maple Road, Elma
Here are the neighbors for 1311 Maple Road, Elma.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1150 Jamison Rd, Elma | 3,918 | 02/06/2009 | $375,000 |
| 1190 Jamison Rd, Elma | 1,152 | 11/11/2022 | $1 |
| 1491 W Blood Rd, East Aurora | 1,984 | 10/31/2018 | $248,000 |
| 1281 Maple Rd, Elma | 1,432 | 09/14/2017 | $1 |
| 1471 W Blood Rd, East Aurora | 1,524 | 05/02/2025 | $1 |
| 693 South Rd, East Aurora | 2,118 | 10/31/2014 | $320,000 |
| 664 N Star Rd, East Aurora | 3,656 | 02/21/1997 | $44,000 |
| 1126 Jamison Rd, Elma | 1,124 | 10/15/1997 | $83,000 |
| 1128 Jamison Rd, Elma | 9,000 | 04/27/2023 | $650,000 |
| 1130 Jamison Rd, Elma | 1,200 | 08/29/2025 | $343,000 |
| 1200 Jamison Rd, Elma | 1,560 | 07/22/2021 | |
| 7151 Seneca St, Elma | 3,876 | 01/27/2006 | $1 |
| 7191 Seneca St, Elma | 1,184 | 05/01/2023 | $1 |
| 1170 Jamison Rd, Elma | 2,457 | 10/02/2025 | $410,000 |
| 940 Jamison Rd, Elma | 1,653 | 05/19/1997 | $87,500 |
| 7141 Seneca St, Elma | 1,200 | 07/01/1994 | $80,000 |
| 7281 Seneca St, Elma | 960 | 11/16/2015 | $1 |
| 1481 W Blood Rd, East Aurora | 1,300 | 01/28/2014 | $1 |
| 1261 Maple Rd, Elma | 1,626 | 07/29/2022 | $150,000 |
| 1150 Bowen Rd, Elma | 1,008 |