Erie County  »  7625 Seneca St

7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 155-3-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Sale date 11/13/2017
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,483

Lot & Building Information for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Building sqft 6,820
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.37
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 300
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora

How many sq. ft. does 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052 has a total of 6,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052?

7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $561,550.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2017 $380,000
06/03/2004 $1
10/13/1995 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deed
06/03/2004 - D
06/03/2004 - R
Deed
10/13/1995 - D
10/13/1995 - R
Deed
05/12/1993 - D
05/12/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,483
Market value $561,550
Assessed value $14,600

Assessment History for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7625 Seneca Street, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,741 $14,600 512.5379 $7,483 +3127.57%
2024 $521,429 $14,600 15.88 $232 -13.03%
2023 $453,416 $14,600 18.26 $267 -8.29%
2022 $404,432 $14,600 19.91 $291 -1.44%