Erie County  »  7601 Seneca St

7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 155-3-1.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,279

Lot & Building Information for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Building sqft 3,950
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.7
Lot dimensions 296 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 296
Depth 300
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora

How many sq. ft. does 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052 has a total of 3,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052?

7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $396,150.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $215,000
02/19/2010 $125,000
06/18/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2015 - D
06/30/2015 - R
Deed
02/19/2010 - D
02/19/2010 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
06/18/1999 - D
06/18/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/29/1998 - D
09/29/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,279
Market value $396,150
Assessed value $10,300

Assessment History for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $381,481 $10,300 512.5379 $5,279 +3127.57%
2024 $367,857 $10,300 15.88 $164 -13.03%
2023 $319,876 $10,300 18.26 $188 -8.29%
2022 $285,319 $10,300 19.91 $205 -1.44%
2021 $280,654 $10,300 20.2 $208 -8.60%

Permits for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,514
Median age 51.9
Average household income $130,765
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,402
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora

Here are the neighbors for 7601 Seneca Street, East Aurora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
761 Jamison Rd, Elma 2,052 08/05/2010 $170,000
7480 Seneca St, East Aurora 2,404 06/13/2006 $1
1545 Billington Rd, East Aurora 2,029 11/07/2022 $1