Erie County  »  14059  »  May Dr  »  100 May Dr

100 May Drive, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

100 May Drive, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 May Drive, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 May Drive, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Elma
Parcel ID 137.30-4-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 May Drive, Elma

Sale date 08/22/2025
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,339

Lot & Building Information for 100 May Drive, Elma

Building sqft 4,184
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 46.8
Frontage 329
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 100 May Drive, Elma

• • Improvements for 100 May Drive, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 May Drive, Elma

How many sq. ft. does 100 May Drive, Elma, NY 14059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 100 May Drive, Elma, NY 14059 has a total of 4,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 May Drive, Elma, NY 14059?

100 May Drive, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $919,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 May Drive, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 May Drive, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2025 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 100 May Drive, Elma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 May Drive, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 100 May Drive, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026