Erie County  »  14006  »  S Main St  »  9751 S Main St

9751 South Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9751 South Main Street, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9751 South Main Street, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 252-3-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 9751 South Main Street, Angola

Sale date 03/21/2019
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,544

Lot & Building Information for 9751 South Main Street, Angola

Building sqft 1,940
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.85
Frontage 355
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9751 South Main Street, Angola

• • Improvements for 9751 South Main Street, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9751 South Main Street, Angola

How many sq. ft. does 9751 South Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9751 South Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 1,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9751 South Main Street, Angola, NY 14006?

9751 South Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $413,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9751 South Main Street, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9751 South Main Street, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2019 $245,000
03/18/1997 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9751 South Main Street, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9751 South Main Street, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2019 - D
03/21/2019 - R
Deed
03/18/1997 - D
03/18/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9751 South Main Street, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 9751 South Main Street, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,362
Current property tax $6,544
Market value $413,100
Assessed value $202,400

Assessment History for 9751 South Main Street, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9751 South Main Street, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,800 $202,400 36.3755 $7,362 +57.95%
2024 $349,000 $202,400 23.03 $4,661 -11.12%
2023 $311,400 $202,400 25.91 $5,244 -8.77%
2022 $277,300 $202,400 28.4 $5,748 -3.73%
2021 $262,900 $202,400 29.5 $5,971 -4.38%

Permits for 9751 South Main Street, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 9751 South Main Street, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9751 South Main Street, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9751 South Main Street, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9751 South Main Street, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 9751 South Main Street, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
650 Clay Ave, Angola
9490 Carpenter Rd #A, Eden 2,044 06/22/2015 $458,000
1994 Pontiac Rd, Eden 1,371 06/26/2015 $99,000