9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information
9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden |
| Zip code | 14057 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Evans |
| Parcel ID | 253-4-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden
| Sale date | 06/22/2015 |
| Sale price | $458,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,535 |
Lot & Building Information for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden
| Building sqft | 2,044 |
| Building class | Field Crops (120) |
| Acreage | 136.59 |
| Frontage | 590 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eden |
Other Property Data for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden
- • Improvements for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden
9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,044 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $312,000, the tax amount paid for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, NY 14057 is $12,122.
When was 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, NY 14057 last sold and what was the last sale price?9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 06/22/2015 for $458,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2015 | $458,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden
Access detailed property tax data for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,123 |
| Current property tax | $9,535 |
| Market value | $636,700 |
| Assessed value | $312,000 |
Assessment History for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577,800 | $312,000 | 38.8545 | $12,123 | +55.42% |
| 2024 | $537,900 | $312,000 | 25 | $7,800 | -11.00% |
| 2023 | $480,000 | $312,000 | 28.09 | $8,764 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $427,400 | $312,000 | 30.7 | $9,578 | -4.51% |
| 2021 | $405,200 | $312,000 | 32.15 | $10,031 | -5.47% |
Permits for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden
The complete history of permits filed for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9490 Carpenter Road #A, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Collins Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 309 | 2.22 |
| Regionalized School of the Imm | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 2.86 |
| Eden Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 283 | 3.78 |
Nearest middle schools