Erie County  »  38 Maple Ave

38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.790-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg

Sale date 12/10/2010
Sale price $123,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,978

Lot & Building Information for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg

Building sqft 1,538
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 125
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075?

38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,400, the tax amount paid for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $3,272.

When was 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 12/10/2010 for $123,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2010 $123,000
11/21/2005 $102,820
03/09/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2010 - D
12/10/2010 - R
Deed
11/21/2005 - D
11/22/2005 - R
Deed
03/09/2001 - D
03/09/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/08/2001 - D
01/08/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,272
Current property tax $2,978
Market value $235,900
Assessed value $68,400

Assessment History for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $224,300 $68,400 47.842 $3,272 +81.56%
2024 $213,750 $68,400 26.35 $1,802 -10.98%
2023 $184,900 $68,400 29.6 $2,025 -7.70%
2022 $166,829 $68,400 32.07 $2,194 -5.06%
2021 $153,708 $68,400 33.78 $2,311 -4.22%

Permits for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Maple Avenue, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.42
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.42
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.62
Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 2.24