Erie County  »  14219  »  Maple Ave  »  34 Maple Ave

34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.790-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 08/25/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,969

Lot & Building Information for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,371
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.157
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 125
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219?

34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,371 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,800, the tax amount paid for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $2,813.

When was 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was last sold in 08/25/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2021 $1
01/21/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/21/2011 - D
01/21/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,813
Current property tax $1,969
Market value $202,800
Assessed value $58,800

Assessment History for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,800 $58,800 47.842 $2,813 +81.56%
2024 $183,750 $58,800 26.35 $1,549 -10.98%
2023 $158,900 $58,800 29.6 $1,740 -7.70%
2022 $143,415 $58,800 32.07 $1,886 -5.06%
2021 $132,135 $58,800 33.78 $1,986 -4.22%

Permits for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.42
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.42
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.61