Erie County  »  14219  »  Maple Ave  »  34 Maple Ave

34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.790-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/25/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,969

Lot & Building Information for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,371
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.157
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 125
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Frontier

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219?

34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,371 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,800, the tax amount paid for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $2,813.

When was 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was last sold in 08/25/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2021 $1
01/21/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/21/2011 - D
01/21/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,813
Current property tax $1,969
Market value $202,800
Assessed value $58,800

Assessment History for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,800 $58,800 47.842 $2,813 +81.56%
2024 $183,750 $58,800 26.35 $1,549 -10.98%
2023 $158,900 $58,800 29.6 $1,740 -7.70%
2022 $143,415 $58,800 32.07 $1,886 -5.06%
2021 $132,135 $58,800 33.78 $1,986 -4.22%

Permits for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.42
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.42
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.61
Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 2.23
Randolph Academy-Hopevale Campus NR Public 1-12 68 2.27
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 2.40

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Frontier Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,352 1.64
Lackawanna High School 3 Public 9-12 560 2.23
Randolph Academy-Hopevale Campus NR Public 1-12 68 2.27
Immaculata Academy NR Private 9-12 180 2.28
St Francis High School NR Private 9-12 536 2.37

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3942 S Park Ave, Buffalo 1,134 01/23/2018 $522,000
66 Marlowe Ave, Buffalo 1,014 03/11/2025 $169,000
94 Kent Ave, Buffalo 1,434 09/19/2022 $1
3918 S Park Ave, Buffalo 2,960 11/14/2022 $280,000
3900 S Park Ave, Buffalo 7,632 05/20/2022 $533,537
3933 S Park Ave, Buffalo 2,736 05/19/2018 $1
106 Wabash Ave, Buffalo 965 02/28/2023 $1
38 Maple Ave, Hamburg 1,538 12/10/2010 $123,000
103 Wabash Ave, Hamburg 1,992 10/28/2022 $1
3945 S Park Ave, Buffalo 2,816 12/31/2007 $1
49 Railroad, Hamburg
60 Marlowe Ave, Buffalo 1,362 09/20/2024 $255,000
3932 S Park Ave, Buffalo 2,552 01/29/2008 $317,500
3913 S Park Ave, Buffalo 2,560 02/25/2025 $364,500
30 Maple Ave, Buffalo 1,622 10/07/2021 $1
3904 S Park Ave, Buffalo 3,840 08/26/2013 $1

Nearby ZIP Codes for 34 Maple Avenue, Buffalo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report