Erie County  »  14080  »  Church Rd  »  12198 Church Rd

12198 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

12198 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12198 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12198 Church Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 216-5-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 12198 Church Road, Holland

Sale date 09/22/2011
Sale price $269,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,537

Lot & Building Information for 12198 Church Road, Holland

Building sqft 2,090
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 12198 Church Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 12198 Church Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12198 Church Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 12198 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 12198 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 2,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12198 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080?

12198 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $608,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12198 Church Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12198 Church Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2011 $269,999
09/03/2008 $280,000
07/18/2005 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12198 Church Road, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12198 Church Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2011 - D
09/22/2011 - R
Deed
09/03/2008 - D
09/03/2008 - R
Deed
07/18/2005 - D
07/18/2005 - R
Deed
11/24/1993 - D
11/24/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12198 Church Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 12198 Church Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,828
Current property tax $7,537
Market value $608,100
Assessed value $291,900

Assessment History for 12198 Church Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12198 Church Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $583,800 $291,900 26.8166 $7,828 +58.43%
2024 $436,200 $261,700 18.88 $4,941 -7.31%
2023 $408,900 $261,700 20.37 $5,331 -6.82%
2022 $373,900 $261,700 21.86 $5,721 -3.70%
2021 $348,900 $261,700 22.7 $5,941 -3.32%

Permits for 12198 Church Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 12198 Church Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12198 Church Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12198 Church Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12198 Church Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 12198 Church Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7124 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,149
7065 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,632 11/30/1994 $70,000
7117 Olean Rd, South Wales 4,514 06/17/2025 $86,350
7096 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,292 12/24/2001 $56,800
7178 Vermont Hl, Holland 16,816
7048 Vermont Hl, Holland 2,140 09/08/1998 $1
7002 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,768 08/01/2022 $290,000
7145 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,184
11163 Darien Rd, South Wales 2,112 09/17/2002 $140,000
7014 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,500
7020 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,506 09/26/2005 $130,000
7080 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,380 11/14/2023 $1
7030 Olean Rd, South Wales 944 10/20/2017 $127,900
12404 Church Rd, Holland 1,932 01/26/2005 $155,000
7135 Olean Rd, Holland 3,054 09/04/2008 $160,000
7148 Olean Rd, Holland 2,634 11/13/1997 $1
7008 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,592 03/07/2018 $1
7113 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,152 08/08/2019 $89,570